ButtonButtonButtonButtonButtonButtonButton

Friday Friday  Friday


Popple Construction Day

8:00 am   Gates Open for Admission - 12 & over - $6.00, 11 & under - Free
  9:00      Closed Exhibitor's Horse Show - Horse Arena
  9:00      Woodsman's Contest - Main Arena
Sponsored by Diaz Forest Products and Jonal's Lawn & Garden

10:00       4-H & Exhibit Buildings Open to Public
  10:00      Sheep Show - Sheep Arena
Sponsored by Loch's Maple Fiber Mill Inc.

  10:00      Dairy Show - Youth & Open - Holstein and Red & White Cattle - Cattle Arena
Special Awards Sponsored by Cochecton Mills

 12:00      

Dining Hall opens - United Methodist Church of New Milford (menu)

     12:00      Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

     12:30      Kaitlyn Carolina Myers - Shade Pavilion

     1:00      Hogway Speedway - Racing Pigs, goats & Ducks - South end
Sponsored by Visions FCU

     1:00      Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County
Medicinal Herbs - Master Gardener Building

     1:30      Rhinestone Roper - North Arena
Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

     2:30      Windwood Hill Dance Academy - Shade Pavilion

     3:00      Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

     4:00      Hogway Speedway - Racing Pigs, goats & Ducks - South end
Sponsored by Visions FCU

     4:00      Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County
Butterflies - Across from 4-H Building

     4:00      Sheep Shearing Demonstration - Sheep Arena
Sponsored by Montrose Feed & Supply

     5:00      Kaitlyn Carolina Myers - Shade Pavilion

     5:30      Rhinestone Roper - North Arena
Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

     6:00      Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County
Container Gardening - Master Gardener Building

     6:00      "Fun" Dairy Showmanship Contest - Cattle Arena
Sponsored by Summit Workwear

     7:00      Hogway Speedway - Racing Pigs, goats & Ducks - South end
Sponsored by Visions FCU

     7:00      Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

     7:30      Rhinestone Roper - North Arena
Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

  7:30      Dave Martin's Championship Rodeo - Main Arena

  7:45      amRadio - Shade Pavilion
Sponsored by Reeves Rent-A-John, Inc.

*** All day demonstrations in new Log Cabin***
4H Needle Felting by Shannon & Emma Hornung and Dayla Jones

Friday Friday  Friday




  Liability Statement     Email any questions to     Copyright © 2016, by Harford Agricultural Society. All rights reserved.