s

ButtonButtonButtonButtonButtonButtonButton

Wednesday  Wednesday  Wednesday

PA Lottery Day - Senior Citizen's Day
Anyone over 60 - Gate Admission $5.00
12 & up $6.00 - 11 & under Free


8:00 am Gates Open for Admission
  9:00      Horses - Halter & Showmanship Classes - Horse Arena
  9:00      Meat Goat Show - Sheep Arena
Special Awards Sponsored by Precision Glass

9:00       Dairy Show – Youth and Open - Cattle Arena
Jersey & Ayrshire
Special Awards by Cochecton Mills


  9:00      Baby Show - Main Arena
Sponsored by Adams Cable Service


10:00       4-H & Exhibit Buildings Open to Public
     11:30      Magic & Illusion of Tom Yurasits - Shade Pavilion

 12:00      

Dining Hall opens - Harford Boy Scout Troop 98 (menu)

12:00       Dairy Show – Youth and Open - Cattle Arena
Brown Swiss, Guernsey & Milking Shorthorn
Special Awards by Cochecton Mills


     12:00      Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas


     1:00      Hogway Speedway - Racing Pigs, goats & Ducks - South end
Sponsored by Visions FCU


  1:00      Antique Tractor Pull - Main Arena

     1:00      Magic & Illusion of Tom Yurasits - Shade Pavilion
     2:00      Rhinestone Roper - North Arena
Sponsored by Southwestern Energy


     2:30      Magic & Illusion of Tom Yurasits - Shade Pavilion
     3:00      Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas


     4:00      Hogway Speedway - Racing Pigs, goats & Ducks - South end
Sponsored by Visions FCU


     4:00      Sheep Shearing Demonstration - Sheep Arena
Sponsored by Montrose Feed & Supply


     4:00      Master Gardeners of Susquehanna County
Container Gardening - Master Gardener Building


     4:30      The Blue Notes - Shade Pavilion
  6:00      Sheep Shearing Demonstration - Sheep Arena
Sponsored by Montrose Feed & Supply


     6:00      Rhinestone Roper - North Arena
Sponsored by Southwestern Energy


     6:00      Animal Costume Contest - Cattle Arena
  7:00      Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat
Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas


   7:30      Hogway Speedway - Racing Pigs, goats & Ducks - South end
Sponsored by Visions FCU


  7:30      Diesel Truck Pull - Main Arena
     7:45      Trailer Grass Orchestra - Shade Pavilion
*** All day demonstrations in new Log Cabin***
Machine Knitting by Ann Butler

Wednesday  Wednesday  Wednesday

                    Liability Statement           Email any questions to           Copyright © 2016, by Harford Agricultural Society. All rights reserved.