Wednesday, August 18, 2021

Senior Citizen's Day - Sponsored by the Pennsylvania Lottery

Anyone over age 60, gate admission is $8.00

8:00am

Gates Open - $12.00 admission for those 36 inches and up. Admission includes all the rides.

All Day

Surprise Appearances by Jacob the Amish Man!

9:00am

Horse Halter & Showmanship Classes - Horse Arena

9:00am

Meat Goat Show - Sheep Arena - Sponsored by Precision Glass

10:00am

Youth & Open Jersey and Ayrshire Dairy Show - Cattle Arena - Sponsored by Cochecton Mills

10:00am

4-H and Exhibit Buildings open to the public

10:00am

Master Gardener Q&A Table and Educational Displays open - Master Gardener Building

10:00am

Antique Tractor Pull - Main Arena - Sponsored by Endless Mountains Power Equipment Association

11:00am

Beekeeping Demonstration - Beekeeper's Building

11:00am

Rabbit Petting Table until 1:00pm - Rabbit Barn

12:00noon

Midway Rides Open - wristband required to ride. Rides provided by Houghton Enterprises

12:00noon

Dining Hall Opens - Harford Boy Scout Troop 98

12:00noon

Takai Virtual Reality Experience Opens - South Arena - Sponsored by: Visions FCU

12:00noon

Youth & Open Brown Swiss, Guernsey, & Milking Shorthorn Dairy Show - Cattle Arena - Sponsored by Cochecton Mills

12:00noon

Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat - North end - Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

12:30pm

Narrow Road - Shade Pavilion

1:00pm

Rhinestone Roper - North Arena - Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

2:00pm

Beekeeping Demonstration - Beekeeper's Building

2:30pm

Matt Ord - Shade Pavilion

3:00pm

Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat - North End - Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

4:00pm

Sheep Shearing Demonstration - Sheep Arena

4:00pm

Alex Creamer - Shade Pavilion

5:00pm

Rhinestone Roper - North Arena - Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

5:00pm

Beekeeping Demonstration - Beekeeper's Building

6:00pm

Animal Costume Contest - Cattle Arena

6:00pm

Sheep Shearing Demonstration - Sheep Arena

7:00pm

Chainsaw Carving Demonstration by Kevin Treat - North end - Sponsored by Chief Oil & Gas

7:00pm

Rhinestone Roper - North Arena - Sponsored by Southwestern Energy

7:00pm

BIB - Chris Shrive - Shade Pavilion

7:30pm

Diesel Truck Pull - Main Arena

**schedule subject to change